SPARK - Innovation Awards

Awardees Till Date

2017 – 18


Category –I  Merits List
Winners

  1. Ms. R Sathvika (IX), Ms. B Vaishnavi (IX) and Mr. P Sri Harsha (IX)

Paramita IIT and Medical League, Padmanagar, Karimnagar, Telangana.
Project Title: “Storing Veggies”
Runners-up – I

  1. Ms. V Harini,  R Mohammed Halith & K Vajika shafreen

              Mahatma Montessori Matric Hr. Sec School, Madurai, Tamil Nadu.
Project Title: “Impact of Maida Consumption (Alloxan) on Health of Madurai City”

Runners – up II

  1. Ms. K Sumana Sri (IX), Ms.  V Sai Poojitha (IX) and Ms. P Priyoosha(IX)

St. Johns E M High School (Campus - 1) Gunadala, Near NTR University, Krishna, Vijayawada.
Project Title: “Amazing Scales and  Feathers”

Category – II
Winners

  1. Ms. Namita Ramesh (XI) and Ms. Deveshi  Pareek (XI)

DDMS P. Obul Reddy Public School, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad.
Project Title: “Lunatrat – The Destroying Pot”

Runners – Up - I

  1. Ms. Prathiksha Murugavel (XI) and Ms. R Jyothsnaa (XI)

D A V Public School, Sitaram Nagar, Velacherry, Chennai.
Project Title:  “Preparation of Biopesticide for Mosquito Larvae from watermelon Rind”

Runners – Up - II

  1. Mr. Atmakuri Sri Sai Harsha (XI) and Ms. M Uha Sree (XI)

RMK Residential Senior Secondary School, NHS RSM Nagar,
Kavaraipetai, Gummidipondi, Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu.
Project Title: “PREGO: Accident Proof Car”

 

Year 2016-17


Category – I
WINNERS
Beebi Juheena Maliha, Mathew Vincent and Archana H
Christ CMI Public School, Kanhangad, Kerala.
Project Title: “Tuginate (Kit for Duckweed inoculum)”

 

RUNNERS-UP – I
S.M. Karthik Anand
CS Academy, Coimbatore
Project Title: “Adsorption of Heavy metals
from using turmeric”

 

RUNNERS-UP – II
Hyder Husain Arastu and Omer Saleem Ahmed
Glendale Academy International, Bandlaguda,
Hyderabad.
Project Title: “Table IT”

Category – II
WINNERS
G. Vaishnavi Sharma, T Nikitha and P Supraja
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans S.V.V, Bhavani Campus,
Alipiri, Tirupati.
Project Title: “Smart Helmet”

 

RUNNER-UP – I
Chandan Perla
N.S.M. Public School, Patamata, Vijayawada.
Project Title: “Energy generating shirt and neuro
pulse transmitter”

 

RUNNER-UP – II
S Gowtham, Aparajith Srinivasan and Dhinesh R
D. A. V. Public School, Velachery, Chennai.
Project Title: “Wireless Health Monitoring System”

 

Year 2015-16
Category – I
WINNERS
Praveen Choudhary &  Prachi Thakur
Sherwood Public school, Hyderabad , Jedimetla Village, Secunderabad.

Project Title: “Piezo Charger( Traffic pressure to electricity and mobile charging through pressure”).

RUNNERS-UP – I
Anmol Mathur &  Eashan Gupta
Glendale Academy International, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana.

Project Title: “The Handinator”
 
RUNNER-UP – II
N Manoj, V. Abhishek and M. Karthikeya,
Sri Prakash Vidya Niketan, Pendurthi, Vishakapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.

Project Title: “Multitasking Agriculture Machine”

Category – II
 WINNERS
K V S Supreeth, N. Sai Shreya and Sujay Niranjan
Genesis International School,Madinaguda, Miyapur, Hyderabad.
Project Title: “Electric Car”

Year 2014 – 15
Category - I
WINNERS
     K Tarun Reddy, G Vishal Bharadwaj, B Snehit Reddy ,
Sherwood Public School, Hyderabad
Project: “Automatic Level Crossing Gates by Using Sensors”

RUNNER-UP – I
A Manasa  and  S Sathya Veni
Government High School, Zamistanpur, Hyderabad.
Project: “Rekheeya Samaasaala Gunakaara Keli”

RUNNER-UP – II
N Ahladita and  J V Medhana
Sri Prakash Vidyaniketan, Seetammadhara, Visakhapatnam
Project: “Automatic Wheel Chair Using Gesture Recognition”

Category - II
WINNER
     S Dharun Kumar, J Mothilal Rathnam, S Saravanan and S V Sriram,
SMB Matriculation School, Dundigul, Tamilnadu
Project: “PC for D2 – Personalised Computer for Deaf and Dumb”
RUNNER-UP – I
Mohammad Nasear Ahmed,V Roshan Raju, Saaketh Buddhiraju, Prashanth and Nikhil
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans, RC Puram, BHEL, Hyderabad.
Project: Road Safety Using Weight Detectors in Blind U Turns

RUNNER-UP – II
P Dheeraj , Ayush Chauhan
Defence Laboratories School, RCI, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
Project: Tapping Energy from Footsteps

 

Year 2013 - 14
WINNERS
S.V.S. Manoj Kumar, M.Bala Charan Nihanth and V.K.Amrit
Nalanda Vidya Niketan Gayathrinagar, Vijayawada.
Project: “Make A Move With A Glove”

RUNNER-UP – I
B.Meghana Hari Priya and Rohit.Y
B V Bhavan's Atmakuri Rama Rao School, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad
Project: “Traveller’s Solar Wind Mobile Charger”

RUNNER-UP – II
T.Rambabu and P.Prem Kumar
Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare Residential School, Palwancha, Khammam, R C I, Hyderabad.
Project: “Non-Stop Power Producing Project”

Consolation
P Lokeswar from Sri Prakash Vidya Niketan Vishakapatnam
Project: "Azola- as Cattle Feed"

B Bhagya Sri from Zilla Parishad High School, Kandadu, Chittor
Project: "Green Roads"

G Keerthana from Keshav Reddy High School, Appanapally, Mahboobnagar
project: "Algae- The Next Generation Fuel"

 

Year 2012 – 13
Category - I
WINNERS
       A Saketh, Shiva Ram Reddy and P Shashank
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan’s Vidyashram, NIRD Campus, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad.
Project: “Relighting the failed Tubelights and reducing the mercury pollution”

RUNNER-UP – I
Abhinav Anand, P Dheeraj and K S S Aneesh
Defence Laboratories School, R C I, Hyderabad.
Project: “Train Anti Collision Device (TACD).”

Consolation
K S V Sudhams Jayanth, K Sai Sekhar and D Shashank
St. Martin High School, Malkajgiri, Hyderabad.
Project: “Highway Lighting with Automatic Turn On – Turn Off  Light" (Solar
Sensor).

Category - II
WINNERS
Vivek Jain and K Pranaya Raj
D A V Public School, Safilguda, Hyderabad .
Project: “Pre - Collision System”

RUNNER-UP
R V S Harshith, P Susreeth, S Vivek Reddy and Vishnu Vardhan Chary
Johnson Grammar School(Seniors) , Mallapur Road, Nacharam, Hyderabad.
Project: “Suitcase Car”

Consolation
G Harinni, K Sri Kalyani, Kajal Varshney and Shreya Dixit
Jubilee Hills Public School, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad.
Project: “Bio - Light Replacing Street Light”

Mathematics 7th to 12th Classes

Winners
Kruthika Kanduri, M Mahalakshmi, V Meghana and Maneesha
N A S R School, Khairatabad, Hyderabad.
Project: “Algebra Tiles”

Consolation
C R Yeswanth Simha
Keshava Reddy Concept School, Maruthi Nagar, Anantapur
Project: “Pyramids"

 

Year 2011 – 12
Mr. Ananth Rachakonda, Ms.Snehal Machal, Mr. N Aakash, Abhirup Sen and Mr. Rahul Mohta 
JohnsonGrammar School, Hyderabad, Telangana.
Project: “Aero Drone”
 
Runners-up – I 
Mr. B Bharath and Mr. K Jampanna Raju
AP Tribal Welfare Residential School (Boys), Khammam.
Project : “Innovative Earthquake Indicators”


Runners-up – II 
Ms. K Jyothi, Ms. L Vinitha, Ms. D Ayesha, and Mr. S Durga Prasad 
Government High School, Zamistanpur, Hyderabad.
Project : “Playing and Learning Multiplications”