Distinguished Science Quiz till Date

 

Science Quiz Awardees 2016-17


kvrss

WINNERS

Mr. Syed Mohammad Hashmi & Mr. Hussain Ahmed

Little Flower High School, Chirag Ali lane, Abids, Hyderabad.

   
science

RUNNERS-UP

Mr. Yaswanth & Mr. VJ. Vishnu

Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Sri Venkateswara Vidyalaya, Alipiri, Tirupati.


2015 – 16
 WINNERS
Mr. Ritwik Saharam & Mr. Srijan  Kumar
Gitanjali Senior School, Begumpet, Hyderabad.

 

 RUNNERS-UP
Mr. G Lokesh Shady & Mr. B Anudeep Reddy
Little Angels High School, Bhavani Nagar, Tirupati.


Year 2014 - 15

Winners
   Mr. Pranav Mihir Kandada  &  Mr.  Arjun S Kallapur
Hyderabad Public School, Begumpet, Hyderabad.             

 

Runners-up
   Mr. E Sai Nived & Ms. K Chandra Lalita
   V P S Public School, Mogalrajpuram, Vijayawada.

 

Year 2013 - 14
Winners
    Mr. D Jeevitesh & Mr. M Prabhat
Narayana IIT Olympiad School, Vijayawada.

Runners-up
    Mr. Siddharth B Rao & Mr. Ketan Karnakota
Gitanjali Senior School, Begumpet, Hyderabad.

 

Year 2012 - 13
Winners
   Mr. M Kalyan Venkat & Mr. V Krishna Chaitanya Reddy
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Sri Venkateswara Vidyalaya, Alipiri, Tirupati.

Runners-up
   Mr. P Krishna Pradeep & Mr. P V S Vamsi Krishna
Sri Prakash Vidya Niketan, Asilmetta, Visakhapatnam.
 

Year 2011 - 12
Winners
   Mr. Angad Sabrawal & Mr. Praveen Kulkarni
Army Public School, RK Puram, Hyderabad.

Runners-up
   Mr. V.S.P Abhishek & Mr. Sri Krishna
Nalanda Talent School, Visakhapatnam.

 

Year 2010 - 11
Winners
Mr. Syed Murtuza Hashmi & Mr. Sai Shasank Reddy ,
Little Flower High School, Abids, Hyderabad

Runner up
Mr. K V S Lokesh & Mr. Nikhil Nayak
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's School, Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad.

 

Year 2009 - 10
Winners
Mr. A. Krishna Akhil & Mr. P Rohan Naidu
All Saints High School, Hyderabad.

Runner up
Mr. G.V.S. Ravi Teja & Mr. T Teja  
Visakha Valley School, Visakhapatnam

 

Year 2008 - 09
Winners
 Mr. G. Abhinav & Mr. D. Chetan  
Johnson Grammar School, Habsiguda, Hyderabad.

Runner up – I  
Mr. D. Achyut Madhav  & Mr. C. Anirudh
St. Joseph’s Public School, Habsiguda, Hyderabad.

Runner up – II
Mr. C. Rama Krishna & Mr. P. Dheeraj
St. Joseph’s Public School, Habsiguda, Hyderabad.

 

Year 2007 - 08
Winners
Mr. Syed Mustafa Hashmi & Mr. V. Sri Anish
Little Flowers High School, Chirag Ali lane, Abids, Hyderabad.

 Runner up – I
 Mr. S. Nagaraj Abhishek & Mr. Aakash Kumar Singh
Johnson Grammar School

Runner up – II
Mr. K. Rohit Reddy & Mr. Ch. Chandrasekhar
Little Flower High School, Chirag Ali lane, Abids, Hyderabad.

 

Year 2006 - 07
Winners
Mr. B. Karthik Goud & Mr. R. Sudhakar
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, H.C.U. Campus, Gachibowli, Hyderabad.

Runner up – I
Mr. Varun Adishankar  & Mr. Abhishek Sudhakar
Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Begumpet, Hyderabad.

Runner up – II
Mr. V. Sai Praneeth & Mr. Maaz Mashood Mohiuddin
St. Joseph's Public School, King Koti Road, Hyderabad.